FFA Members Placing in McCulloch Co. Stock Show

FFA Members Placing in McCulloch Co. Stock Show
Posted on 01/26/2017
McCulloch County Stock Show
January 13-14, 2017

Angoras
Lauren Mach- 3
rd in class, 5th in class

 

Breeding Goats

Colten Rowen- 3rd in class, 5th in class

Courtney Rowen- 6th in class, 1st in class(division champ with same goat)

Brice Roesler- 4th in class

 

Rabbits (does)

Shelby Walls- 2nd in class, 9th in class

 

Ewes

Michael Garcia- 5th in class

Chayton Gray-5th in class

Mauricio Hernandez-6th in class

Isaiah lasoya-1st in class(Grand breed champion, reserve Grand overall)

Noah Huffman- 2nd in class (Reserve Breed Champion)

Ryan Nalls- 4th in class

 

Gilts

Mason Allsup-3rd in class, 5th in class

Madison Thurmon- 5th in class

Drake Bryant- 6th in class

Caden Carrizales-7th in class

Taylor Allsup- 2nd in class(Reserve Breed Champion)

Dylan Bryant-3rd in class

Lane Coleman-3rd in class

 

Heifers

Trevor Cortez-1st in class(Grand AOB Champion), 2nd in class(reserve Breed Champ), 2nd in class (Breed Champ)

Pablo Torres 1st in class, 2nd in class

 

Market Lambs

Ryder Ross 1st in class (Grand breed champion)’ 2nd in class(Reserve Breed Champion)

Rex Ross- 3rd in class, 2nd in class(reserve breed champion), 4th in class

Emory Ross- 4th in class

Michael Garcia-1st in class(Grand Breed Champion), 1st in class

Micah Trull- 4th in class, 1st in class(grand breed champion)(Grand Champion)

Molly sipes- 2nd in class(reserve breed champion)

Marcos Hernandez-4th in class

Myra Hernandez-2nd in class

 

Market Goats

Chad cross-3rd in class

Ryder Ross 3rd in class (senior goat showmanship winner)

 

Market hogs

Caden carrizales-1st in class(grand breed champion)

Madison Thurmon- 2nd in class(reserve breed champion)

Grayson Smart-5th in class

Cash Bryant-1st in class(grand breed champion)

Lane Coleman-2nd in class(reserve Breed champion)

Neilly Walls-6th in class

Cole Bryant-1st in class(Grand breed Champion)

Colton Coleman-3rd in class

 

Steers

Trevor Cortez-4th in class, 2nd in class, 2nd in class

Xavier torres-3rd in class, 3rd in class

Pablo Torres-1st in class, 2nd in class, 3rd in class

Micah Trull-2nd in class

Madison Thurmon- 1st in class(grand breed champ)(Grand champion
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.